IETF
tram@jabber.ietf.org
Wednesday, November 4, 2015< ^ >
Room Configuration
Room Occupants

GMT+0
[00:03:58] Jonathan Lennox joins the room
[00:06:11] Victor Pascual joins the room
[00:08:37] Bernard Aboba joins the room
[00:10:18] <Jonathan Lennox> Hello, I am Jabber scribe.
[00:15:53] <Victor Pascual> I do agree with Andy H., we need to articulate informative relationship with RETURN
[00:16:06] <Jonathan Lennox> For Mic?
[00:16:20] <Victor Pascual> no worries
[00:16:29] Simon Romano joins the room
[00:22:01] mmani joins the room
[00:26:36] <Jonathan Lennox> Was that last discussion audible at all?
[00:27:16] <Victor Pascual> yup, but now is better. thanks!
[00:59:04] Victor Pascual leaves the room
[00:59:04] Bernard Aboba leaves the room
[00:59:04] Simon Romano leaves the room
[01:01:10] Victor Pascual joins the room
[01:01:37] Victor Pascual leaves the room
[01:01:44] Simon Romano joins the room
[01:01:47] Victor Pascual joins the room
[01:02:02] Victor Pascual leaves the room
[01:02:03] Simon Romano leaves the room
[01:04:59] Dan Wing joins the room
[01:14:27] Dan Wing leaves the room
[01:16:52] Victor Pascual joins the room
[01:17:26] <Meetecho> Meetecho should be back up: sorry for the interruption, server issues...
[01:17:43] Bernard Aboba joins the room
[01:17:43] Dan Wing joins the room
[01:17:45] Victor Pascual leaves the room
[01:17:53] <Jonathan Lennox> Meetecho: was wondering why everyone left the room.
[01:17:56] Victor Pascual joins the room
[01:18:07] <Meetecho> Jonathan Lennox: yep, sorry about that :(
[01:18:16] <Jonathan Lennox> Meetecho: does this mean the recordings will also be interrupted?
[01:18:19] <Bernard Aboba> Still cannot hear anyone.
[01:18:30] <Victor Pascual> video and IM works, audio is gone
[01:22:37] Victor Pascual leaves the room
[01:22:43] Victor Pascual joins the room
[01:23:07] <Meetecho> working on that
[01:23:53] Alex Amir joins the room
[01:24:20] <Meetecho> Jonathan Lennox: afraid so... but mp3 recording will be available as usual
[01:24:39] <Jonathan Lennox> Ok
[01:24:41] <Jonathan Lennox> Session done
[01:24:48] Jonathan Lennox leaves the room
[01:25:06] <Victor Pascual> FYI audio is back
[01:25:19] <Meetecho> yeah...
[01:25:24] <Meetecho> sorry folks
[01:25:33] <Meetecho> it's been a bad morning
[01:26:04] Alex Amir leaves the room
[01:26:11] <Victor Pascual> np!
[01:26:12] Victor Pascual leaves the room
[01:26:54] Meetecho leaves the room
[01:29:39] mmani leaves the room
[01:31:49] mmani joins the room
[01:47:05] mmani leaves the room
[02:18:19] Dan Wing leaves the room
[04:09:37] Bernard Aboba leaves the room
Powered by ejabberd Powered by Erlang Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!