IETF
tram@jabber.ietf.org
Wednesday, July 23, 2014< ^ >
Room Configuration
Room Occupants

GMT+0
[16:57:17] Meetecho Scribe joins the room
[16:58:52] John Yoakum joins the room
[17:01:43] Dan York joins the room
[17:02:07] n n joins the room
[17:02:19] Meetecho Scribe leaves the room
[17:02:56] Meete Cho joins the room
[17:03:31] n n leaves the room
[17:04:52] j y joins the room
[17:05:41] <Meete Cho> Presentation is over
[17:05:53] <Meete Cho> Slide 2: Overview    
 
[17:06:06] Jonathan Lennox joins the room
[17:06:40] <Meete Cho> Slide 3: Problem    
 1:    
 STUN    
 Methods    
 
[17:06:49] hardie@xmpp.rg.net joins the room
[17:08:08] <Meete Cho> Slide 4: Proposed    
 Solu(on    
 
[17:09:46] <Meete Cho> Slide 5: Next    
 Steps    
 
[17:11:05] Jonathan Lennox_me joins the room
[17:11:12] <Meete Cho> Slide 3: Problem    
 1:    
 STUN    
 Methods    
 
[17:13:29] <Meete Cho> Presentation is over
[17:13:44] <Meete Cho> Slide 2: Changes from individual 00 to WG doc
[17:14:01] <Meete Cho> Slide 3: Handle Token verses Self-contained token
[17:15:13] John Yoakum leaves the room
[17:15:47] <Meete Cho> Slide 4: 3rd Party authorization for TURN using O
[17:16:00] <Meete Cho> Slide 5: STUN Attribute :
[17:16:02] <Meete Cho> Slide 4: 3rd Party authorization for TURN using O
[17:16:04] j y leaves the room
[17:16:05] j y joins the room
[17:16:09] <Meete Cho> Slide 5: STUN Attribute :
[17:16:39] <Meete Cho> Slide 6: STUN Attribute : ACCESS-TOKEN
[17:17:13] <Meete Cho> Slide 7: USERNAME
[17:17:37] <Meete Cho> Slide 8: draft-ietf-tram-turn-third-party-authz-0
[17:20:22] <Meete Cho> Slide 4: 3rd Party authorization for TURN using O
[17:20:45] <Meete Cho> Slide 6: STUN Attribute : ACCESS-TOKEN
[17:21:43] <Meete Cho> Slide 4: 3rd Party authorization for TURN using O
[17:21:46] Gonzalo joins the room
[17:22:02] Marius Feldmann joins the room
[17:24:42] <Meete Cho> Presentation is over
[17:24:55] <Meete Cho> Slide 1: An Origin Attribute for the STUN Protoco
[17:24:59] <Meete Cho> Slide 2: Recent Changes
[17:25:31] Marius Feldmann leaves the room
[17:26:06] <Meete Cho> Slide 3: Open Issues
[17:30:46] Foo Bar joins the room
[17:30:49] <Meete Cho> Slide 4: Implementation Status (RFC 6982)
[17:31:47] <Meete Cho> Slide 5: Next Steps
[17:33:35] <Meete Cho> Presentation is over
[17:33:57] <Meete Cho> Slide 5: 2.    
 Discovery    
 using    
 iden)ty    
[17:34:34] <Meete Cho> Slide 6: Changes    
 from    
 00    
 -­‐    
 0
[17:34:59] <Meete Cho> Slide 7: TURN    
 Server    
 Auto    
 Discovery    
[17:35:32] Wu Feng joins the room
[17:36:26] hardie@xmpp.rg.net leaves the room
[17:37:46] hardie@xmpp.rg.net joins the room
[17:38:05] <Meete Cho> Presentation is over
[17:38:23] <Meete Cho> Slide 1: TRAM
[17:39:02] Wu Feng leaves the room
[17:39:29] <Meete Cho> Slide 2: History
[17:40:11] <Meete Cho> Slide 3: Overview
[17:40:22] hardie@xmpp.rg.net leaves the room: Replaced by new connection
[17:40:24] hardie@xmpp.rg.net joins the room
[17:40:42] <Meete Cho> Slide 4: Opera on
[17:40:47] <Meete Cho> Slide 5: Opera on
[17:41:14] <Meete Cho> Slide 6
[17:41:18] <Meete Cho> Slide 7: Opera on
[17:41:33] <Meete Cho> Slide 8: Opera on
[17:42:21] <Meete Cho> Slide 9: Worthwhile?
[17:43:08] <Meete Cho> Slide 8: Opera on
[17:43:58] hardie@xmpp.rg.net leaves the room: Replaced by new connection
[17:44:00] hardie@xmpp.rg.net joins the room
[17:45:28] Dan York leaves the room
[17:45:31] <Meete Cho> Presentation is over
[17:46:20] <Meete Cho> Slide 2: IETF 90
[17:47:31] <Meete Cho> Slide 3: IETF 90
[17:49:16] Dan York joins the room
[17:49:43] Dan Wing joins the room
[17:53:24] <Meete Cho> Slide 4: IETF 90
[17:53:42] <Meete Cho> Slide 5: IETF 90
[17:54:16] <Meete Cho> Slide 6: IETF 90
[17:55:26] <Meete Cho> Slide 7: IETF 90
[18:02:04] Dan York leaves the room
[18:03:42] Dan Wing leaves the room
[18:05:19] <Meete Cho> Presentation is over
[18:06:22] Dan Wing joins the room
[18:07:01] <Meete Cho> Slide 3: Proposed Mechanism
[18:08:25] <Meete Cho> Slide 4: History
[18:09:39] <Meete Cho> Slide 5: The BANDWIDTH Attribute
[18:11:35] <Meete Cho> Slide 6: Usages
[18:11:38] <Meete Cho> Slide 7: Implementation Status (RFC 6982)
[18:11:54] <Meete Cho> Slide 8: Next Steps
[18:14:02] Foo Bar leaves the room
[18:15:24] Foo Bar joins the room
[18:16:32] Foo Bar leaves the room
[18:17:06] Foo Bar joins the room
[18:18:13] Foo Bar leaves the room
[18:21:19] <Meete Cho> Slide 1: undefined
[18:21:24] <Meete Cho> Slide 7:     
 Updated    
     
 
[18:23:06] Foo Bar joins the room
[18:25:10] <Meete Cho> Slide 2: Context
[18:25:13] Foo Bar leaves the room
[18:26:17] <Meete Cho> Slide 3: Operations
[18:27:27] <Meete Cho> Slide 4: STUN Usages
[18:28:02] <Meete Cho> Slide 5: Questions
[18:28:17] Dan York joins the room
[18:29:01] Foo Bar joins the room
[18:29:08] <Meete Cho> Slide 1: undefined
[18:29:31] <Meete Cho> Slide 2: Overview    
 
[18:30:07] <Meete Cho> Slide 3: Next    
 Steps    
 
[18:30:13] <Meete Cho> Slide 4: Open    
 Issues    
 (#1)    
 
[18:30:53] Foo Bar leaves the room
[18:34:28] j y leaves the room
[18:35:07] Dan York leaves the room
[18:35:42] Gonzalo leaves the room
[18:37:42] Jonathan Lennox_me leaves the room
[18:37:47] Meete Cho leaves the room
[18:40:35] Dan York joins the room
[18:52:40] Dan York leaves the room
[18:53:58] hardie@xmpp.rg.net leaves the room
[19:05:45] Jonathan Lennox leaves the room
[19:05:57] Dan Wing leaves the room
[19:08:10] Dan York joins the room
[19:16:55] Dan York joins the room
[19:27:51] Dan York leaves the room
[19:43:17] Dan Wing joins the room
[19:59:42] Dan Wing leaves the room
[20:03:54] Dan Wing joins the room
[20:28:13] Dan Wing leaves the room
[20:45:01] Dan York leaves the room
[21:20:49] Dan York joins the room
[21:23:55] Dan York leaves the room
[21:24:02] Dan York joins the room
[21:58:06] Dan Wing joins the room
[22:06:07] Dan Wing leaves the room
[22:06:15] Dan Wing joins the room
[22:18:06] Dan Wing leaves the room
[22:47:23] Dan Wing joins the room
[22:50:53] Dan Wing leaves the room
[22:51:36] Dan Wing joins the room
[22:56:05] Dan Wing leaves the room
[23:51:21] Dan York joins the room
Powered by ejabberd Powered by Erlang Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!